Stives Club Series 2017



Race results


Tie break method:
1 - Best points
2 - Second best points
3 - Time of best points


2WD Junior Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
13Ben HoganSchumacher SV2Southern Highlands11-6:03.73913-6:14.58313-6:17.76217-8:01.139 (4)19-8:04.842 (1)1
22Jason PriorAssociated B5MCastle Hill12-6:13.16314-6:05.01814-6:01.70919-8:09.168 (1)19-8:09.905 (2)1
31Bryce PottsSt Ives13-6:08.27214-6:14.80615-6:22.05519-8:25.301 (2)19-8:21.124 (3)2
45Cooper RichardsonTeam Associated - ProlineRyde11-6:15.07412-6:22.46813-6:16.84418-8:24.182 (3)17-8:28.624 (4)3
54Aiden tubman Associated B5M FLRyde12-6:27.00712-6:02.3980-0:00.00016-8:26.319 (5)17-8:29.979 (5)5
66Connor LaughtonTLR22 LRP AKAMaitland10-6:17.41511-6:00.0127-6:12.23014-7:53.237 (6)14-7:58.721 (6)6
77Lucas TubmanAssociated B5MRyde11-6:10.7554-3:37.2390-0:00.00012-7:02.909 (7)0-0:00.000 (19)7
88Mitchell DoolanSt Ives0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (8)0-0:00.000 (19)8


2WD Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Paul ShannonAssociatedSt Ives15-6:08.46416-6:19.85417-6:16.31823-8:16.273 (1)22-8:08.035 (3)1
22Lachlan DonnellyTeam Associated Hobbywing ProlineCastle Hill15-6:10.08016-6:10.88917-6:19.86122-8:00.984 (2)23-8:17.379 (1)1
310Cam SautelleAssociatedSt Ives8-5:24.58715-6:04.02716-6:07.30922-8:19.349 (6)22-8:07.976 (2)2
43Grant MichelmoreVBC Racing Firebolt DM2Ryde15-6:09.25715-6:05.46916-6:03.94322-8:08.541 (3)21-8:09.836 (6)3
54Jack GreyXB2St Ives14-6:00.58216-6:22.79516-6:04.77022-8:09.474 (4)21-8:12.039 (7)4
68Chris JordanXRay::ProLine::HEIRyde14-6:06.25616-6:23.07816-6:10.33821-8:03.312 (7)22-8:16.590 (4)4
76Jeff PrimmerTLR22 4.0 OMP AKA LRPMaitland15-6:23.93816-6:19.90216-6:12.75822-8:14.898 (5)22-8:21.531 (5)5
89Nic JollyTLR 22 3.0Maitland15-6:19.70115-6:02.27116-6:22.30921-8:09.257 (8)20-8:01.199 (9)8
97Marc BrunkerB5MRyde12-6:07.36615-6:00.65816-6:08.33420-8:05.185 (10)21-8:19.285 (8)8
105Troy MckinlayB6DRyde15-6:11.07315-6:03.26616-6:05.92621-8:18.222 (9)20-8:05.141 (10)9


2WD Stock B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
13Grant RobinsonDEX210Ryde14-6:06.76515-6:07.53716-6:11.90621-8:02.029 (1)1
22Chris WilsonTLR22Castle Hill15-6:15.66214-6:08.82816-6:24.42821-8:03.507 (2)2
31Chris MiltonVBC Racing FireboltCastle Hill14-6:01.89816-6:22.11015-6:17.77521-8:04.491 (3)3
45David MatthewsRC10B6DSouthern Highlands14-6:00.81115-6:07.40116-6:23.51821-8:10.939 (4)4
58Jimmy koimanisB6dCastle Hill14-6:21.11314-6:26.53616-6:18.49221-8:11.550 (5)5
66Andrew ThompsonSerpentSt Ives14-6:15.84915-6:14.41515-6:00.34820-8:05.710 (6)6
710Steve CroninB6DRyde14-6:02.49314-6:00.29714-5:58.58020-8:07.388 (7)7
89Ron CurbyAssociatedCastle Hill14-6:08.64315-6:29.60415-6:02.55520-8:15.802 (8)8
94Mick WilksTLR 22 4.0Castle Hill15-6:15.25415-6:20.48615-6:13.15419-8:06.072 (9)9
107Adam JohnB6DCastle Hill15-6:25.19614-6:11.54315-6:33.16219-8:13.107 (10)10


2WD Stock C

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
14Nicholas saxton Xb2.1Maitland11-6:00.72215-6:16.16514-6:17.45121-8:14.101 (1)1
23Scott HoganSchumacher KF2Southern Highlands14-6:23.09214-6:17.68715-6:04.77921-8:18.265 (2)2
32Payden buddenTLRMaitland14-6:16.42515-6:31.88515-6:07.16620-8:07.549 (3)3
41Trent JohnsonTLR 22Ryde14-6:17.34215-6:17.06614-6:05.67419-8:08.453 (4)4
56Rick PriorAssociated B6DCastle Hill14-6:25.87514-6:10.55014-6:01.28718-8:25.541 (5)5
65Michael FretinB5m Castle Hill14-6:20.32214-6:01.52015-6:16.4987-3:15.742 (6)6
77Mark EmerySchumacher kdRyde0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (8)8


2WD Modified A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
13David WarnerProline B6Castle Hill16-6:15.99117-6:19.73614-5:07.97324-8:17.548 (1)23-8:04.480 (2)1
21Craig LaughtonTLR22 3.0 AKA OMP Highest Maitland16-6:11.52417-6:16.05617-6:04.14524-8:19.273 (2)23-8:04.246 (1)1
34Anthony CampbellB6DMaitland?16-6:18.37416-6:08.78617-6:09.56423-8:03.148 (3)22-8:13.566 (7)3
42Cale WilsonTLR 22 - PROLINECastle Hill16-6:08.49517-6:17.27917-6:06.93423-8:07.734 (4)23-8:09.480 (3)3
55Mat PrimmerTLR22 3.0 AKA OMP LRPMaitland15-6:05.08916-6:06.46217-6:10.46523-8:18.552 (5)23-8:19.847 (4)4
69Alex RichardsonTeam Associated - ProlineRyde15-6:02.77715-6:00.59117-6:19.82822-8:20.031 (8)22-8:03.273 (5)5
76bradd vercoeCastle Hill7-2:51.59116-6:07.83717-6:10.95922-8:16.972 (7)22-8:06.461 (6)6
87Chris WilsonTLRCastle Hill16-6:16.86716-6:12.47416-6:03.86522-8:06.492 (6)22-8:24.230 (8)6
98Chris ReindersXB2St Ives15-6:12.77316-6:08.84617-6:19.42822-8:20.232 (9)1-0:32.218 (10)9
1010Brad StaffordMaitland15-6:21.17810-4:22.34916-6:19.69117-6:44.218 (10)20-8:21.992 (9)9


2WD Modified B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
13Drew RobsonTlr 22 3.0Maitland14-6:14.13114-6:10.19714-6:06.71521-8:10.869 (1)1
22cameron tilleyBEE 5MSt Ives13-6:00.21014-6:18.15715-6:00.37921-8:10.941 (2)2
34Peter SeckoldTLR 22 2.0Southern Highlands12-6:12.52713-6:06.81714-6:12.62719-8:17.687 (3)3
41Glen Andrews TLR 22 3.0Castle Hill14-6:02.15616-6:22.42410-6:21.03618-7:13.476 (4)4
55Andro TomichSworkzSt Ives13-6:07.11610-4:16.3250-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7
66Matt KellettAE B6D - Reedy - JConceptsCastle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7
77Glen Andrews TLR 22 3.0Castle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7


4WD Stock A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Lachlan DonnellyTeam Associated Hobbywing Proline Castle Hill17-6:10.97118-6:13.93818-6:15.18024-8:07.722 (1)24-8:06.320 (1)1
23Grant MichelmoreHot Bodies D413Ryde16-6:02.96417-6:09.55418-6:21.11923-8:12.864 (2)23-8:09.722 (2)2
32Nic JollyTLR 22-4 2.0Maitland17-6:17.49617-6:16.34018-6:17.40615-8:14.476 (10)23-8:11.859 (3)3
45Chris MiltonCastle Hill17-6:22.25713-4:45.31017-6:03.76823-8:18.788 (3)22-8:13.917 (4)3
57Michael Toms16-6:13.46217-6:20.16817-6:17.65622-8:01.003 (4)21-8:04.660 (7)4
610Chris WilsonTLR22-4Castle Hill16-6:10.55216-6:12.16017-6:18.42822-8:05.570 (5)21-8:05.546 (8)5
76Jimmy koimanisB64dCastle Hill16-6:03.52317-6:20.52017-6:21.41621-8:02.542 (8)22-8:17.371 (5)5
89ALEX CALLISTOAssociated Castle Hill10-4:07.39416-6:00.68317-6:14.97522-8:12.306 (6)21-8:07.734 (9)6
98Jack GreyXB4St Ives16-6:10.96616-6:05.45617-6:14.87521-8:03.011 (9)21-8:04.531 (6)6
104Jeff PrimmerTLR22-4 2.0 AKA OMP LRPMaitland16-6:02.60017-6:07.59317-6:10.45922-8:20.195 (7)18-6:24.449 (10)7


4WD Stock B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
11Ron CurbyXrayCastle Hill16-6:19.94816-6:22.20517-6:17.70722-8:11.386 (1)1
28Rob SmithCastle Hill14-6:15.25016-6:12.51816-6:07.26822-8:15.655 (2)2
36Scott HoganSchumacher K1 AeroSouthern Highlands15-6:13.66015-6:00.35616-6:00.19522-8:15.870 (3)3
47David MatthewsRC10B64DSouthern Highlands15-6:00.33116-6:12.53516-6:09.99421-8:10.157 (4)4
55Bernie HennessyAeRyde16-6:21.84815-6:00.68316-6:09.39521-8:13.265 (5)5
610Adam JohnXB4Castle Hill15-6:15.33415-6:00.78916-6:13.78121-8:18.517 (6)6
73Steve CroninXB4Ryde15-6:06.51416-6:09.49616-6:23.00421-8:19.392 (7)7
84Nicholas saxton Xb4.1Maitland14-6:03.53016-6:09.78016-6:05.59614-6:24.997 (8)8
99Trent JohnsonTLR 22-4Ryde15-6:23.65916-6:07.5104-6:29.44010-5:13.642 (9)9
102David NivenShuey K2St Ives16-6:23.06416-6:02.78417-6:21.3246-2:24.911 (10)10


4WD Stock C

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
11Brian GobyDurangoCastle Hill15-6:22.59515-6:05.64616-6:15.78521-8:00.141 (1)1
22Greg BaklaXray XB4St Ives15-6:22.40815-6:05.12016-6:19.73421-8:11.824 (2)2
33Simon O'SheaSt Ives14-6:23.91314-6:13.47314-6:06.21120-8:27.059 (3)3
44David MartinDurangoCastle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7
55Christian OliverosTeam C TM4St Ives0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7
66Mark EmeryXb4 16Ryde0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7
77Tony SmithXray XB4SMA0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (7)7


4WD Modified A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Craig LaughtonTLR22-4 AKA OMP HighestMaitland18-6:09.83119-6:17.05619-6:14.33626-8:11.965 (1)25-8:06.184 (1)1
23Cale WilsonTLR 22-4 - PROLINECastle Hill18-6:18.77117-6:02.22719-6:11.64525-8:01.254 (2)25-8:09.462 (2)2
32Anthony CampbellB64Maitland?18-6:11.05718-6:02.32419-6:09.84425-8:11.106 (3)25-8:13.012 (3)3
46Alex RichardsonTeam Associated - ProlineRyde17-6:12.23118-6:05.69418-6:14.11925-8:18.764 (4)24-8:07.544 (5)4
54Chris ReindersXB4St Ives17-6:15.56018-6:05.30618-6:11.72525-8:37.557 (5)25-8:19.329 (4)4
69Mat PrimmerTLR22-4 2.0 AKA OMP LRPMaitland18-6:16.66217-6:12.45118-6:14.83824-8:13.377 (7)24-8:11.805 (6)6
77Jamie Tilleyx-raySt Ives17-6:18.55418-6:17.99518-6:13.49424-8:12.567 (6)23-8:02.903 (7)6
85David WarnerProline ZX6Castle Hill17-6:06.23018-6:09.96618-6:01.06623-8:02.811 (8)23-8:04.809 (8)8
98Chris WilsonTLRCastle Hill17-6:11.80717-6:07.08618-6:13.82823-8:14.967 (9)20-8:25.981 (10)9
1010cameron tilleyBEE 44.3St Ives16-6:04.50617-6:09.44918-6:14.55121-8:00.582 (10)22-8:02.044 (9)9


4WD Modified B

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Points
12Brad StaffordMaitland14-6:01.13317-6:14.45418-6:19.62323-8:07.449 (1)1
21Andro TomichSWorkzSt Ives16-6:05.51117-6:21.66718-6:17.86923-8:15.816 (2)2
33Drew RobsonTlr 22-4 2.0Maitland16-6:07.36016-6:15.68817-6:17.47523-8:17.716 (3)3
44Peter SeckoldTLR 22-4 2.0Southern Highlands15-6:10.31816-6:10.15515-6:08.15821-8:14.968 (4)4
55sean tilleyB44.2St Ives14-6:12.35014-6:02.32917-6:16.51614-5:12.318 (5)5
66Matt KellettAE B64D - Reedy - JConceptsCastle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (6)6


Stadium Truck A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Dan BurroughT5MRyde15-6:16.58416-6:20.94616-6:04.52322-8:10.670 (1)0-0:00.000 (10)1
23Glen Andrews Castle Hill15-6:19.42015-6:01.32616-6:18.92820-8:10.269 (4)21-8:15.359 (1)1
32Brad StaffordMaitland15-6:16.55015-6:08.56316-6:14.40821-8:18.238 (2)20-8:00.719 (2)2
44Thomas ArmstrongRC10T4St Ives14-6:14.96515-6:15.43415-6:01.52720-8:02.287 (3)20-8:07.359 (3)3
57Mick WilksTLR 22T 3.0Castle Hill13-6:21.54214-6:25.60714-6:16.63120-8:15.219 (5)20-8:22.719 (4)4
66Rob SmithCastle Hill14-6:18.53814-6:21.13015-6:24.58219-8:05.101 (6)19-8:01.520 (5)5
75Brian GobyT5mCastle Hill13-6:29.98514-6:01.57715-6:12.28114-8:11.486 (8)19-8:13.465 (6)6
88Greg BaklaXray XT2St Ives13-6:05.25313-6:27.25213-6:00.11319-8:14.031 (7)18-8:10.309 (7)7
99David MartinT5MCastle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (10)0-0:00.000 (10)10
1010Glen Andrews Castle Hill0-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.0000-0:00.000 (10)0-0:00.000 (10)10


2WD Short Course Truck A

PosCar #NameCarClubHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Final 1Final 2Points
11Grant RobinsonDESC210Ryde15-6:23.30015-6:04.87816-6:18.31121-8:11.469 (1)20-8:02.999 (2)1
23Marc BrunkerSC5MRyde15-6:21.44315-6:15.98114-6:03.86721-8:15.789 (2)21-8:26.093 (1)1
37Bernie HennessyTLRRyde12-6:29.24413-6:10.13114-6:05.17420-8:09.029 (3)18-7:59.038 (5)3
42Troy MckinlayRyde15-6:26.93815-6:14.62815-6:01.50220-8:09.922 (4)20-8:14.816 (3)3
55Payden buddenTLRMaitland13-6:28.50314-6:02.68615-6:09.98619-8:14.199 (6)19-8:25.831 (4)4
66Michael FretinSc5mCastle Hill14-6:09.79115-6:21.85915-6:15.60919-8:11.486 (5)0-0:00.000 (8)5
74Dan BurroughSc5MRyde14-6:02.18515-6:14.57413-5:22.0020-0:00.000 (7)0-0:00.000 (8)7



Fastest Laps


2WD Junior Stock

NameTime
Ben Hogan22.602
Jason Prior22.836
Bryce Potts23.184
Aiden tubman 24.422
Cooper Richardson24.492
Connor Laughton27.480
Lucas Tubman27.908


2WD Stock

NameTime
Paul Shannon20.500
Grant Michelmore20.578
Lachlan Donnelly20.738
Cam Sautelle20.742
Jack Grey20.906
Troy Mckinlay21.109
Jeff Primmer21.121
Jimmy koimanis21.271
Chris Jordan21.297
Chris Wilson21.309
Nic Jolly21.316
Marc Brunker21.344
Chris Milton21.439
Grant Robinson21.580
Nicholas saxton 21.812
David Matthews21.957
Payden budden21.977
Steve Cronin22.010
Ron Curby22.188
Mick Wilks22.209
Scott Hogan22.240
Trent Johnson22.621
Andrew Thompson22.727
Adam John23.129
Michael Fretin23.221
Rick Prior23.754


2WD Modified

NameTime
David Warner19.875
Craig Laughton19.900
Anthony Campbell19.988
Alex Richardson20.053
Cale Wilson20.176
Mat Primmer20.309
Chris Wilson20.418
Chris Reinders20.500
bradd vercoe20.504
Brad Stafford21.188
cameron tilley21.799
Drew Robson21.838
Glen Andrews 22.045
Peter Seckold22.119
Andro Tomich23.137


4WD Stock

NameTime
Lachlan Donnelly19.207
Grant Michelmore19.576
Jeff Primmer19.688
Nic Jolly19.840
Jimmy koimanis20.078
Chris Milton20.109
Nicholas saxton 20.193
Jack Grey20.355
ALEX CALLISTO20.414
Michael Toms20.484
Chris Wilson20.523
Ron Curby20.836
David Niven20.977
Scott Hogan20.998
Rob Smith21.021
Trent Johnson21.067
Steve Cronin21.150
Bernie Hennessy21.150
David Matthews21.277
Brian Goby21.338
Adam John21.502
Greg Bakla21.779
Simon O'Shea21.906


4WD Modified

NameTime
Craig Laughton18.242
Cale Wilson18.289
Chris Reinders18.426
Anthony Campbell18.434
Alex Richardson18.609
Mat Primmer18.697
David Warner18.707
Jamie Tilley18.965
cameron tilley19.219
Peter Seckold19.260
Chris Wilson19.336
sean tilley19.414
Andro Tomich19.768
Drew Robson19.791
Brad Stafford19.846


Stadium Truck

NameTime
Thomas Armstrong20.924
Brad Stafford21.141
Dan Burrough21.152
Glen Andrews 22.035
Mick Wilks22.068
Brian Goby23.031
Rob Smith23.164
Greg Bakla23.238


2WD Short Course Truck

NameTime
Marc Brunker21.764
Grant Robinson21.840
Troy Mckinlay22.299
Bernie Hennessy22.602
Dan Burrough22.928
Payden budden23.486
Michael Fretin23.906